Advertisements
+2347066196689 rosetteorji@gmail.com

Oscars 2019: Complete Winners List

Here are the complete list of winners at the 91st annual academy awards

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

• Skin— Guy Nattiv & Jaime Ray Newman

• Detainment — Vincent Lambe & Darren Maho

• Fauve—- Jeremy Comte & Maria Gracia Turgeon

• Marguerite—- Marianne Farley & Marie Helene Panisset

• Mother—– Rodrigo Sorogoyen & Maria Del Puy Alvarado

WINNER>>>SKIN—GUY NATTIV & JAIME RAY NEWMAN

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

• Period. End Of Sentence.—- Rayka Zehtabchi & Melissa Berton

• Black Sheep—— Ed Perkins & Jonathan Chinn

• End Game——– Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman

• Life Boat—– Skye Fitzgerald & Bryn Mooser

• A Night At The Garden—- Marshall Curry

WINNER>>>>PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE.——- RAYKA ZEHTABCHI & MELISSA BERTON

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

• Bao—- Domee shi & Becky Neiman-Cobb

• Animal Behaviour—- Alison Snowden & David Fine

• Late Afternoon—— Louise Bagnall & Nuria Gonzalez Blanco

• One Small Step—– Andrew Chesworth & Bobby Pontillas

• Weekends—- Trevor Jimenez

WINNER>>>>BAO—DOMEE SHI & BECKY NEIMAN – COBB

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

• Spider-man: into the spider-verse—— Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord, & Christopher Miller

• Incredible 2 —— Brad bird, John Walker, & Nicole Paradis Brindle

• Isle Of Dogs—— Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, & Jeremy Dawson

• Mirai—— Mamoru Hosoda & Yuichiro Saito

• Ralph Breaks The Internet—– Rich Moore, Phil Johnston, & Clark Spencer

WINNER>>>> SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE—— BOB PERSICHETTI, PETER RAMSEY, RODNEY ROTHMAN, PHIL LORD, & CHRISTOPHER MILLER

BEST FILM EDITING

• Bohemian Rhapsody—— John Ottman

• Blackkklansman—— Barry Alexander Brown

• The Favourite——– Yorgos Marropsaridis

• Green Book—— Patrick J. Don Vito

• Vice—— Hank Corwin

WINNER>>>>> BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY——— JOHN OTTMAN

BEST VISUAL EFFECT

• First Man—– Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Fristan Myles, & J. D. Schwalm

• Avengers: Infinity War—– Dan Deleeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl, & Dan Sudick

• Christopher Robin—– Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones, & Chris Corbould

• Ready Player One—– Rodger Guyett Grady, Cofer Mathew E. Butler, & David Shirk

• Solo: A Star war Story—– Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan, Dominic Tuohy

WINNER>>>>> FIRST MAN—– PAUL LAMBERT, IAN HUNTER, FRISTAN MYLES, J. D SCHWALM

BEST SOUND MIXING

• Bohemian Rhapsody—— Paul Massy, Tim Cavagin, & John Casali

• Black Panther—- Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor, & Peter Devlin

• First Man—– Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montano, Ai-Ling Lee, & Mary H. Ellis

• Roma——- Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan, & Jose Antonio Garcia

• A Star Is Born—– Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder, & Steve Morrow

WINNER>>>>> BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY—– PAUL MASSEY, TIM CAVAGIN, & JON CASALI

BEST SOUND EDITING

• Bohemian Rhapsody—– John Warhurst & Nina Hartstone

• Black Panther—– Benjamin A. Burtt & Steve Boeddeker

• First Man—– Ai-LingLee & Mildred Latrou Morgan

• A Quiet Place——- Ethan Van Der Run & Erik Aadahl

• Roma—- Sergio Diaz, & Skip Lievsay

WINNER>>>> BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY—– JOHN WARHURST, & NINA HARTSTONE

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

• Black Panther—– Ludwig Goransson

• Blackkklansman—- Terence Blanchard

• If Beale Street Could Talk—— Nicholas Britell

• Isle Of Dogs—- Alexandre Desplat

• Mary Poppins Returns —– Marc Shaiman

WINNER>>>>> BLACK PANTHER—–LUDWIG GORANSSON

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

• Shallow— A Star Is Born (music & lyrics by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, & Andrew Wyatt)

• All The Stars—— Black Panther (music by Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, &Anthony Tiffith lyrics by Kendrick Lamar Duckworth, Anthony Tiffith & Solana Rowe)

• I’ll Fight—— RGB (music & lyrics by Diane Warren)

• The Place Where Lost Things Go—- Mary Poppins Returns (music by Marc Shaiman, lyrics by Scott Wittman & Marc Shaiman)

• When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings—- The Ballad Of Buster Scruggs ( music & lyrics by David Rawlings & Gillian Welch)

WINNER>>>> SHALLOW— A STAR IS BORN (music & lyrics by LADY GAGA, MARK RONSON, ANTHONY ROSSOMANDO & ANDREW WYATT)

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

• Free Solo—- Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evans Hayes ,& Shannon Dill

• Hale County This Morning, This Evening—- RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes, & Su Kim

• Minding The Gap— Bing Liu, & Diane Quon

• Of Fathers & Sons— Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, & Tobias N. Siebert

• RBG—-:Betsy West, & Julie Cohen

WINNER>>>> FREE SOLO—- ELIZABETH CHAI VASARHELYI, JIMMY CHIN, EVANS HAYES, & SHANNON DILL

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

• Black Panther—- Hannah Beachler, & Jay Hart

• The Favourite—- Fiona Crombie, & Alice Felton

• First Man— Nathan Crowley, & Kathy Lucas

• Mary Poppins Returns— John Myhre, & Gordon Sim

• Roma —- Eugenio Caballero, & Barbara Enriquez

WINNER>>>> BLACK PANTHER—- HANNAH BEACHLER, & JAY HART

BEST FOREIGN-LANGUGE FILM

• Roma—– Mexico

• Capernaum— Lebanon

• Cold War —- Poland

• Never Look Away—:Germany

• Shoplifters— Japan

WINNER>>>> ROMA—-MEXICO

BEST MAKE-UP & HAIR STYLING

• Vice— Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe, & Patricia Dettaney

• Border—- Goran Lundstrom, & Pamela Goldammer

Marry Queen Of Scots—- Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher, & Jessica Brooks

WINNER>>>> VICE—- GREG CANNOM , KATE BISCOE, & PATRICIA DETTANEY

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

• Black Panther—- Ruth E. Carter

• The Ballad Of Buster Scruggs—- Mary Zophres

• The Favourite—- Sandy Powell

• Mary Poppins Returns—- Sandy Powell

• Marry Queen Of Scots— Alexandra Byrne

WINNER>>> BLACK PANTHER —- RUTH E. CARTER

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

• Roma—- Alfonso Cuaron

• The Favourite— Robbie Ryan

• Never Look Away— Caleb Deschanel

• A Star Is Born— Matty Libatique

• Cold War—- Lukasz Zal

WINNER>>> ROMA—ALFONSO CUARON

BEST ORIGINAL SCREEN PLAY

• Green Book—Nick Vallelonga, Brian Hayes Currie, & Peter Farrelly

• The Favourite—– Deborah Davis, & Tony McCuaron

• First Reformed—- Paul Schrader

• Roma———– Alfonso Cuaron

• Vice———- Adam McKay

WINNER>>>> Green Book——- Nick Vallelonga, Brian Hayes Currie & Peter Farrelly

Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.